1. >Français
 
Winners of the Royale Greater Moncton
2019 Santa Claus Parade
Thanks to our distinguished judges:
  • Marcia King – Moncton
  • Mariette Sharpe – Riverview
  • Lisa Hachey – Dieppe
  • Jacques Cormier – Transportation Club of Moncton

Winners list by Category

BEST OVERALL FLOAT OF THE PARADE:

BEST Signature Landscape Ltd

BEST TOWING VEHICLE:

As chosen by the Greater Moncton Transportation Club.
1st Birch hill Construction Ltd
2nd Elmwood Home Hardware

NON PROFIT CATEGORY:

1st School of Atlantic Ballet Atlantique
2nd Village de Memramcook
3rd Stingers U16AA (Provincial Ringette)

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL:

1st Ecole Sainte-Thérèse
2nd Ecole Carrefour de l Acadie

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

1st Queen Elizabeth School

HIGH SCHOOL:

1st Harrison Trimble High School
2nd Moncton High
3rd Armstrong High School

SPIRIT CATEGORY:

1st Wild Cheer Athletics
2nd Club Baton Atlantik
3rd Olympia Allstar Cheerleading

YOUTH GROUP:

1st Boys & Girls Club of Dieppe
2nd Scouts Francophones de Moncton
3rd Irishtown 4-H club

POST SECONDARY:

1st NBCC Moncton Student Union
2nd Département de Musique de UDM
3rd Association Etudiante CCNB- Campus Dieppe

EMERGENCY SERVICES:

1st City of Moncton Fire Department
2nd Service d incendie de Dieppe

SMALL COMMERCIAL:

1st Signature Landscape
2nd Birch Hill Construction Ltd
3rd Moncton Wildcats

LARGE COMMERCIAL:

1st Elmwood / Dieppe / Magnetic Hill / Downey’s Home Hardware
2nd GreenFoot Energy Solutions
3rd Rogers Communications

Thanks & congratulations to all.
Job well done!

2021 Sponsors


Presenting


Government Partner


Moncton City
Hall Plaza Sponsor

BioScript Solutions


Special Event Sponsor

Blue Cross

Sunlife Financial


Entry Category Sponsor

Toys for Big Boys


Parade Mascot Sponsor

Crowne Plaza


Friends of Parade

Lounsbury

Leon’s

Canvas

Hilton Garden Inn


Media Partners

Rogers TV

c 103.1

XL Country 96.9

cjse 89

Bo FM 90.7

K 94.5 FM

the Bend 91.9 FM

Choix 99.9 FM

103.9 MAX FM

Snaped

Pickle Planet Moncton

times & transcript