1. >Français
 
Winners of the Royale Greater Moncton
2017 Santa Claus Parade
Thanks to our distinguished judges:
  • City of Moncton Mrs. Louise Gilbert
  • City of Dieppe Michel C. Belliveau
  • Town of Riverview Mrs. Mariette Sharpe

Winners list by Category

BEST OVERALL FLOAT OF THE PARADE:

BEST Harrison Trimble High School

BEST TOWING VEHICLE:

As chosen by the Greater Moncton Transportation Club with judges Anne Richard & Sandy Comeau.
1st Moncton Wildcats Hockey Club
2nd Oultons College

NON PROFIT CATEGORY:

1st Greater Moncton Chinese Cultural Association
2nd East Coast Comic Expo
3rd Moncton Public Library

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL:

1st

École Sainte-Bernadette

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

1st Communauté écoles Dieppe/Memramcook
2nd Queen Elizabeth School

HIGH SCHOOL:

1st Harrison Trimble High School
2nd Moncton High School
3rd Caledonia High Shool

SPIRIT CATEGORY:

1st Wild Cheer Athletics
2nd Club Baton Atlantik
3rd Olympia Allstar Cheerleading

YOUTH GROUP:

1st Boys & Girls Club of Dieppe
2nd

Codiac Vikings Aquatic Club ( CVAC )

3rd Scouts Francophones de Moncton

POST SECONDARY:

1st Eastern College
2nd Oultons
3rd NBCC Moncton

LIVE ANIMAL CATEGORY:

1st Maritime Assistance Canines
2nd K9 PAT Platoon
3rd Jolly Saint Hicks

EMERGENCY SERVICES:

1st Riverview Volunteer Firefighters Association
2nd Moncton Firefighters Association
3rd Dieppe fire Department

SMALL COMMERCIAL:

1st Schneider Electric Canada
2nd Toys for Big Boys
3rd Green Diamond Equipment

LARGE COMMERCIAL:

1st Rogers
2nd Elmwood / Dieppe / Magnetic Hill / Downey’s Home Hardware
3rd Atlantic Superstore

Thanks & congratulations to all….
Job well done!

2017 Sponsors


Presenting


Government Partner


Special Event Sponsor


Entry Category Sponsor

Crowne Plaza

Running Room


Parade Mascot Sponsor

Champlain Mall

Cansel

Inspirationd Design


Friends of Parade


Media Partners

Rogers TV

c 103.1

XL Country 96.9

cjse 89

Bo FM 90.7

K 94.5 FM

the Bend 91.9 FM

Choix 99.9 FM

103.9 MAX FM

Snaped

times & transcript